BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
(1)
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
B (1)
Collection Year
1997 (1)
Media


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis Specimen
Genus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Lichen Herbarium Berlin
Collector H. Sipman
Collector Number 40982
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID 52955

Gathering

Country Brazil
Collection Year 1997
Date 21 Sept. 1997
Longitude/Latitude -43.4833/-20.1
Locality BRAZIL, MINAS GERAIS, Munip. Catas Altas. Serra do Caraça, near Caraça monastery, N-side of Tanque Grande. Alt. c. 1300 m.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 13:18
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=lichen
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 13:10
GUID URN:catalog:B:Lichen Herbarium Berlin:52955

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media