BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
SMNK (1)
Collection
Collection Year
1997 (1)
Media

Abies alba


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Abies
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SMNK
Collection SMNKfungicoll
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID KR-M-0016084 / 492341 / 27246

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 1997
Date
Longitude/Latitude 8.47/48.4994
Locality Waldsägmühle

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/29 01:39
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=SMNKfungicoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/29 01:25
GUID URN:catalog:SMNK:SMNKfungicoll:KR-M-0016084 / 492341 / 27246

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media