BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Abax parallelepipedus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier P. Schnitter

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Abax
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution European Distributed Institute of Taxonomy (EDIT)
Collection All Taxa Biodiversity Inventory - Mercantour/Alpi Marittime (France/Italy)
Collector leg.: Schnitter
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier P. Schnitter
Unit ID ATBI_M103_49

Gathering

Country France
Collection Year 2009
Date
Longitude/Latitude 7.5753/44.0275 (Error: 150m)
Locality 11a, NP Mercantour, Paganin, Saint Dalmas de Tende S

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 15:18
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=EDIT_ATBI
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 15:08
GUID URN:catalog:European Distributed Institute of Taxonomy (EDIT):All Taxa Biodiversity Inventory - Mercantour/Alpi Marittime (France/Italy):ATBI_M103_49

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media