BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Actinocyclus subtili(1)
Genus
Actinocyclus (1)
Country
Type status
Institution
Collection
Collection Year
1942 (1)
Media
jpg (1)

Actinocyclus subtilis


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis N.A.
Genus Actinocyclus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-M
Collection BSMweinzierlcoll
Collector Lanzinger, L.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID 183182 / 463519 / E 674

Gathering

Country Greece
Collection Year 1942
Date
Longitude/Latitude 23.7416/37.8636
Locality Greece, Meeresküste bei Glifada, Athen

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 16:32
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=BSMweinzierlcoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 16:30
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-M:BSMweinzierlcoll:183182 / 463519 / E 674

Multimedia

Copyright © Botanische Staatssammlung München
Terms of Use Permission is given for free use of data in the search result for non-commercial purposes
License CC BY-SA 3.0
Media