BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Collection Year:
Collection:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Actinocyclus (1)
Country
Type status
Institution
BGBM (1)
Collection
AlgaTerra (1)
Collection Year
2009 (1)
Media

Actinocyclus normanii subsalsus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier W.-H. Kusber

Basic Info

Record Basis HumanObservation
Genus Actinocyclus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution BGBM
Collection AlgaTerra
Collector D. Borgwardt
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier W.-H. Kusber
Unit ID 6454

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 2009
Date
Longitude/Latitude 11.5648/53.04 (Error: 1000m)
Locality Elbe, Schnackenburg [Messstation (Pegel 3,6 m)]

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 13:37
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=AlgaTerra
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 13:36
GUID URN:catalog:BGBM:AlgaTerra:6454

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media