BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Scientific name:
Country:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Actinocyclus ralfsii (1)
Genus
Actinocyclus (1)
Country
Haiti (1)
Type status
Institution
BGBM (1)
Collection
Collection Year
Media

Actinocyclus ralfsii


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier J.D. Möller

Basic Info

Record Basis FossileSpecimen
Genus Actinocyclus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution BGBM
Collection AlgaTerra
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier J.D. Möller
Unit ID 6051

Gathering

Country Haiti
Collection Year
Date
Longitude/Latitude -74.1153/18.6441 (Error: 30000m)
Locality Jérémie, Haiti, Cretaceous, marine sediment

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 13:37
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=AlgaTerra
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 13:36
GUID URN:catalog:BGBM:AlgaTerra:6051

Multimedia

Copyright Matthias Burba
Terms of Use
License
Media