BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Erysiphe (1)
Country
Type status
Institution
Collection
Collection Year
1983 (1)
Media
jpg (1)

Erysiphe


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Erysiphe
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-M
Collection BSMeryscoll
Collector Triebel, D. (no. 529a)
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID M-0015740 / 556 / 360

Gathering

Country Greece
Collection Year 1983
Date
Longitude/Latitude 25.0/35.1667
Locality Kreta, Prov. Rhetimno: E´Hänge des Viglotopi nahe der Straße von Rhetimno nach Spili 350-450 m

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 17:23
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=BSMeryscoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 17:19
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-M:BSMeryscoll:M-0015740 / 556 / 360

Multimedia

Copyright © Botanische Staatssammlung München
Terms of Use Permission is given for free use of data in the search result for non-commercial purposes
License CC BY-SA 3.0
Media