BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Hieracium (1)
Country
Type status
Institution
Collection
Collection Year
1946 (1)
Media
jpg (1)

Hieracium


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Hieracium
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-M
Collection BSMeryscoll
Collector Starcs, K. (no. G 2096)
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID M-0014497 / 5167 / 3279

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 1946
Date
Longitude/Latitude 11.4353/49.5106
Locality Mittelfranken, Kr. Hersbruck: Hersbruck, Steinberg

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 17:23
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=BSMeryscoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 17:22
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-M:BSMeryscoll:M-0014497 / 5167 / 3279

Multimedia

Copyright © Botanische Staatssammlung München
Terms of Use Permission is given for free use of data in the search result for non-commercial purposes
License CC BY-SA 3.0
Media