BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
(1)
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
Collection
Collection Year
1960 (1)
Media
jpg (1)


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis DrawingOrPhotograph
Genus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-M
Collection BSMschiefcoll
Collector Schieferdecker, K.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID M-0038115 / 23684 / 15027

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 1960
Date
Longitude/Latitude 9.9253/52.0992
Locality Maltermeisterturm bei Goslar.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 17:42
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=BSMschiefcoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 17:41
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-M:BSMschiefcoll:M-0038115 / 23684 / 15027

Multimedia

Copyright © Botanische Staatssammlung München
Terms of Use Permission is given for free use of data in the search result for non-commercial purposes
License CC BY-SA 3.0
Media