BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Institution:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
BHUPM (1)
Collection
Collection Year
1830 (1)
Media

Arcella vulgaris


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier Ehrenberg, C.G.

Basic Info

Record Basis HumanObservation
Genus Arcella
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution BHUPM
Collection Protozoa
Collector Ehrenberg, C.G.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier Ehrenberg, C.G.
Unit ID Protozoa_T412_C220

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 1830
Date
Longitude/Latitude 13.3505/52.5142 (Error: 1500m)
Locality Bei Berlin (Thiergarten)

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 14:08
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=GBIF_D_Protozoa
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 14:08
GUID URN:catalog:BHUPM:Protozoa:Protozoa_T412_C220

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media