BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Micrargus apertus (1)
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
SMNK (1)
Collection
Collection Year
2012 (1)
Media
JPG (1)

Micrargus apertus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Micrargus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SMNK
Collection SMNKspidercoll
Collector Höfer, Hubert, Dr.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID SMNK-ARA 08957 / 507399 / 43421

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 2012
Date
Longitude/Latitude 8.2189/48.5457
Locality Germany | Baden-Württemberg | Schwarzwald | Nationalpark SW | Muckenloch | Brand-Kiefer | Falle 2/2012

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/29 02:33
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=SMNKspidercoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/29 02:31
GUID URN:catalog:SMNK:SMNKspidercoll:SMNK-ARA 08957 / 507399 / 43421

Multimedia

Copyright Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Karlsruhe
Terms of Use Permission is given for free use of data in the search result for non-commercial purposes. Any commercial use must be granted by prior written agreement.
License
Media