BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
BGBM (1)
Collection
Collection Year
2002 (1)
Media
image/gif (1)

Epithemia adnata


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier V. Huck

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Epithemia
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution BGBM
Collection AlgaTerra
Collector V. Huck
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier V. Huck
Unit ID 4260

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 2002
Date
Longitude/Latitude 13.1358/52.5242
Locality Feuerlöschteich auf dem Gelände des OSZ Bautechnik, Staaken, Berlin

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 13:37
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=AlgaTerra
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 13:36
GUID URN:catalog:BGBM:AlgaTerra:4260

Multimedia

Copyright V. Huck
Terms of Use
License
Media