BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
BGBM (1)
Collection
Collection Year
2008 (1)
Media
image/gif (1)

Diploneis


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier D. Maric, M. Pfannkuchen

Basic Info

Record Basis HumanObservation
Genus Diploneis
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution BGBM
Collection AlgaTerra
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier D. Maric, M. Pfannkuchen
Unit ID 6257

Gathering

Country Croatia
Collection Year 2008
Date
Locality Adriatic Sea

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 13:37
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=AlgaTerra
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 13:36
GUID URN:catalog:BGBM:AlgaTerra:6257

Multimedia

Copyright Daniela Marić & Martin Pfannkuchen
Terms of Use
License CC BY 3.0
Media