BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Scientific name:
Country:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Siderit (1)
Genus
Country
Austria (1)
Type status
Institution
MFN (1)
Collection
PET (1)
Collection Year
Media
image/jpeg (1)

Siderit


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis OtherSpecimen
Genus Siderit
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MFN
Collection PET
Collector Ramdohr, Paul
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID MFN_PET_2014_03830

Gathering

Country Austria
Collection Year
Date
Locality Erzberg

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 11:42
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_Mineralogy
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 11:21
GUID URN:catalog:MFN:PET:MFN_PET_2014_03830

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License CC-BY-SA
Media