BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Scientific name:
Country:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Sphalerit (1)
Genus
Country
Switzerland (1)
Type status
Institution
MFN (1)
Collection
PET (1)
Collection Year
Media
image/jpeg (1)

Sphalerit


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis OtherSpecimen
Genus Sphalerit
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MFN
Collection PET
Collector Ramdohr, Paul
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID MFN_PET_2014_04076

Gathering

Country Switzerland
Collection Year
Date
Locality Stollen, 1800 m, Goppenstein

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 11:42
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_Mineralogy
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 11:11
GUID URN:catalog:MFN:PET:MFN_PET_2014_04076

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License CC-BY-SA
Media