BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
BGBM (1)
Collection
Collection Year
2004 (1)
Media
image/jpeg,image/tif(1)

Hantzschia amphioxys


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier R. Jahn

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Hantzschia
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution BGBM
Collection AlgaTerra
Collector L. Buhr
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier R. Jahn
Unit ID 7509

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 2004
Date
Longitude/Latitude 13.2969/52.4608 (Error: 200m)
Locality Feldstück 21 der BBA, Berlin

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 13:37
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=AlgaTerra
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 13:36
GUID URN:catalog:BGBM:AlgaTerra:7509

Multimedia

Copyright R. Jahn
Terms of Use
License CC BY 3.0
Media