BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Genus
Anypodetus (1)
Country
Unknown or unspecifi(1)
Type status
syn (1)
Institution
MfN (1)
Collection
Collection Year
Media
image/jpeg,unknown (1)

Anypodetus fasciatus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Anypodetus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MfN
Collection Diptera
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID ZMHB_Dipt_Asilidae_S0070

Gathering

Country Unknown or unspecified country
Collection Year
Date
Locality

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 15:57
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_Diptera
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 15:57
GUID URN:catalog:MfN:Diptera:ZMHB_Dipt_Asilidae_S0070

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License CC-BY-SA
Media