BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Results filtered by

Country:
Collection:
Remove all filters
Scientific name
Genus
Country
Germany (1)
Type status
Institution
BGBM (1)
Collection
AlgaTerra (1)
Collection Year
2013 (1)
Media
image/zvi (1)

Gomphonema


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier W.-H. Kusber

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Gomphonema
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution BGBM
Collection AlgaTerra
Collector W.-H. Kusber
Collector Number 2013-07-07whk02
Field Number
Identifier W.-H. Kusber
Unit ID 9763

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 2013
Date
Longitude/Latitude 11.5669/53.0355 (Error: 20m)
Locality Aland near Schnackenburg

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 13:37
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=AlgaTerra
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 13:37
GUID URN:catalog:BGBM:AlgaTerra:9763

Multimedia

Copyright W.-H. Kusber
Terms of Use
License CC BY 3.0
Media