BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Calcidiscus leptopor(1)
Genus
Type status
Institution
MfN (1)
Collection
Collection Year
Media

Calcidiscus leptoporus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis FossileSpecimen
Genus Calcidiscus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MfN
Collection Neptune Database
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID 29478_NCALD0010

Gathering

Country Unknown or unspecified Asia
Collection Year
Date
Longitude/Latitude 59.7025/16.4705
Locality

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 14:17
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_Neptune
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 13:54
GUID URN:catalog:MfN:Neptune Database:29478_NCALD0010

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media