BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Coccolithus pelagicu(1)
Genus
Type status
Institution
MfN (1)
Collection
Collection Year
Media

Coccolithus pelagicus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis FossileSpecimen
Genus Coccolithus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MfN
Collection Neptune Database
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID 20758_NCOCO0300

Gathering

Country Unknown or unspecified country
Collection Year
Date
Longitude/Latitude -84.3708/23.8288
Locality

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 14:17
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_Neptune
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 13:53
GUID URN:catalog:MfN:Neptune Database:20758_NCOCO0300

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media