BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Coscinodiscus margin(1)
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
Collection
Collection Year
Media
jpg (1)

Coscinodiscus marginatus


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis N.A.
Genus Coscinodiscus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-M
Collection BSMweinzierlcoll
Collector Elger, A.
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID 184698 / 460978 / E 4433

Gathering

Country United States
Collection Year
Date
Longitude/Latitude -119.026/36.3084
Locality USA, California, Moultons Ranch, Californien, fossil, marin

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 16:32
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=BSMweinzierlcoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 16:30
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-M:BSMweinzierlcoll:184698 / 460978 / E 4433

Multimedia

Copyright © Botanische Staatssammlung München
Terms of Use Permission is given for free use of data in the search result for non-commercial purposes
License CC BY-SA 3.0
Media