BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Gyrostomum scyphulif(1)
Genus
Gyrostomum (1)
Country
Type status
Institution
B (1)
Collection Year
1987 (1)
Media

Gyrostomum scyphuliferum


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier H. Sipman

Basic Info

Record Basis Specimen
Genus Gyrostomum
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution B
Collection Lichen Herbarium Berlin
Collector H. Sipman
Collector Number 21898
Field Number
Identifier H. Sipman
Unit ID 34475

Gathering

Country Papua New Guinea
Collection Year 1987
Date 23 February 1987
Longitude/Latitude 147.0/-9.0
Locality PAPUA NEW GUINEA, Central Province. Along Hiritano Highway, 74 km NW of Port Moresby. Alt. 24 m.

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 13:18
Source http://ww3.bgbm.org/biocase/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=lichen
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 13:01
GUID URN:catalog:B:Lichen Herbarium Berlin:34475

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media