BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Julus scandinavius (1)
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
Collection
ZSMavstudiescoll (1)
Collection Year
1995 (1)
Media

Julus scandinavius


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Julus
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-ZSM
Collection ZSMavstudiescoll
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID ZSM-SSV130228-549AM / 553905 / 459692

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year 1995
Date
Longitude/Latitude 9.02/48.58
Locality Bannwald Silbersandgrube SO Bromberg, 4 km NO Bebenhausen (QuadB1-B3)

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 17:13
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=ZSMavstudiescoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 17:07
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-ZSM:ZSMavstudiescoll:ZSM-SSV130228-549AM / 553905 / 459692

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media