BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Thalassionema nitzsc(1)
Genus
Type status
Institution
MfN (1)
Collection
Collection Year
Media

Thalassionema nitzschioides


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis FossileSpecimen
Genus Thalassionema
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution MfN
Collection Neptune Database
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID 4337_DTHAL0060

Gathering

Country Unknown or unspecified country
Collection Year
Date
Longitude/Latitude -14.9987/26.5925
Locality

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 14:17
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_Neptune
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 13:53
GUID URN:catalog:MfN:Neptune Database:4337_DTHAL0060

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media