BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Tharsis dubius (1)
Genus
Type status
Collection
MfN - Fossil Fish (1)
Collection Year
Media

Tharsis dubius


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis N.A.
Genus Tharsis
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution Museum für Naturkunde Berlin
Collection MfN - Fossil Fish
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID 5056

Gathering

Country Unknown or unspecified country
Collection Year
Date
Locality

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/27 22:06
Source http://biocase.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de/current/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=mfn_pal_fish
Harvesting Date 2017/06/27 22:04
GUID URN:catalog:Museum für Naturkunde Berlin:MfN - Fossil Fish:5056

Multimedia

Copyright
Terms of Use
License
Media