BiNHum

The biodiversity portal of the

The BiNHum-Portal is a joint Humboldt-Ring project, for querying the biodiversity data of different institutions.

Scientific name
Tharsis dubius (1)
Genus
Country
Type status
Institution
Collection
Collection Year
Media
jpg (1)

Tharsis dubius


Alternative Identification

Scientific Names
Identifier

Basic Info

Record Basis PreservedSpecimen
Genus Tharsis
Higher Taxa

Collection

Institution SNSB-BSPG
Collection BSPGcoll
Collector N.A
Collector Number
Field Number
Identifier
Unit ID BSPG-1960-001-000451 / 625502 / 294150

Gathering

Country Germany
Collection Year
Date
Longitude/Latitude 11.074/48.8694
Locality Dollnstein / Torleite, Straße Altendorf-Dollnstein

Additional Information

Synonyms

Harvesting Information

Indexing Date 2017/06/28 08:06
Source http://biocase.snsb.info/wrapper/pywrapper.cgi?dsa=BSPGpiscescoll
Harvesting Date 2017/06/28 08:05
GUID URN:catalog:SNSB-BSPG:BSPGcoll:BSPG-1960-001-000451 / 625502 / 294150

Multimedia

Copyright © Bayerische Staatssammlung für Paläontologie und Geologie
Terms of Use Permission is given for free use of data in the search result for non-commercial purposes
License CC-BY-SA 3.0
Media